Search


$389,900
108 Portsmouth Lane
Newport, NC 28570
MLS# 100181328
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2793 sqft


108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570
  1 / 67  
108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570 108 Portsmouth Lane, Newport, NC 28570

Property Description
BEAUTIFUL home in Soundfront Comm. w/ boat ramp,day-docks,tennis courts and pool. GRANITE COUNTERS,TILE in Bath & more!.FEATURES INCLUDE 3 BR W/VERY LARGE BONUS ROOM W/LARGE CLOSET,GREATROOM W/ FIREPLACE,SPACIOUS KITCHEN W/ BREAKFAST AREA,EXPANSIVE SCREEN PORCH,&MORE. WE JUST FINISHED PAINTING THE INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR AND UPDATED PICTURES/VIDEO WILL BE AVAILABLE THIS WEEK. . NATURAL GAS RECENTLY INSTALLED IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD AND WE'VE PUT IN A NEW GAS-TOP STOVE AND FIREPLACE.

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Effective Date: 2019-08-22
Auction: No
Listing Price: 389900
Current Price: $389,900
List Price/SqFt: 139.6
Stipulation of Sale: None
Address Info
Street #: 108
Street Name: Portsmouth
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Carteret
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28570
City Limits: No
Marketing City: Newport
Subdivision: Somerset Plantation
Secondary Subdivision: N/A
Geo Lat: 34.731085
Geo Lon: -76.86636
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: HWY 24, SOUNDSIDE COMMUNITY ACROSS FROM CARTERET CRAVEN EMC,3RD RT ONTO PORTSMOUTH LN.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.44
Lot SqFt: 19079
Lot Dimensions: 106 X 170 X 113 X 194
Waterfront: No
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated: 2793
Heated & Separate Liv Space Total SqFt: 2793
# Rooms: 8
# Baths - Full: 2
# Baths - Half: 1
Total Baths: 3
# Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
Stories: 2
Legal & Taxes
Tax Assessed Value: 382818
Deed Book: 816
Deed Page: 353
Legal: L26 SOMERSET PLANTATION
Broker Owner: No
PID: 634603039910000
Tax Identifier: 6346.03.03.9910000
Plat Book: 26
Plat Page: 61
Lot #: 26
Special Assessments: None Known
Tax Year: 2018
Year Built: 1992
Zoning: Residential
HOA: Yes
HOA Annual Amt: 700
HOA Company: Somerset Plantation
HOA Phone: 252-247-1116
Cobra Zone: No
Federal Flood Ins Avlbl: Yes
School District: Carteret
Elementary School: Bogue Sound
Middle School: Broad Creek
High School: West Carteret
Garage & Parking
Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Total # Garage Spaces: 2
Home Warr/Termite
Home Warranty Company: 2-10
Home Warranty Amount: 570
Property Features
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Gas Logs; Shutters - Functional; Storm Doors
Exterior Finish: Wood
Fencing: None
Foundation: Crawl Space
Fuel Tank: None
Parking/Driveway: Paved
Porch/Balcony/Deck: Screened
Roof: Shingle
Stories/Levels: 2 Story
Road Type/Frontage: Private
Lot Water Features: Boat Ramp; Deeded Water Access; Sound Side
Cooling System: Central
Heating System: Heat Pump
Utilities: Septic On Site; Well Water
Appliances/Equip: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave - Built-In; Refrigerator; Stove/Oven - Gas; Washer
Fireplace: 1
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Vinyl; Wood
Interior Features: Pantry
Heated SqFt: 2600 - 2799
Dining Room Type: Combination; Formal
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas; Master Insure; Mgmt Fee
Home Warr/Termite: Home Warranty/Seller
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Sunroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Great Room18.3017.80
Kitchen12.309.80
Living Room14.6010.80
Dining Room13.3011.30
Bedroom 215.0011.50
Bedroom 313.0011.10
Sunroom
Master Bedroom16.7514.50

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2019

Copyright 2019 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.

Saturday 21st of September 2019 07:34 PM